Tuesday, May 10, 2011

La Roux

One word.





FUCK THE HELL OUT OF MY FACE U BITCH!





Okay, I know that is not one word. Just shut up!

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Short notice.

Aku dah berhenti kerja. SPM result was fine. Just check out the details :

MUM & DAD : Alhamdulillah, sekurang-kurangnya kakak tak fail. Takpe, mami and daddy dulu pun bukannya hebat sangat pun.

ADIK : Wah, I'm so proud of u sis. Love ya.

HILMI : Okay lah tu dear. Tak fail kan? Thats good enough.

JASH : Bagus dah tu, congrats tau u. Apply la mana2 Uni, apply for scholar sekali okay.

ABANG : Alhamdulillah, syukur adik abang ni pandai lagi.

AUNTIES & UNCLES : Congrats suaidah, u've done the best!

COUSINS : Congrats kakak, kitorang proud of u.



Aku malu sebenarnya. 2A je, siap ada C and D. Tapi takpe, mak and bapak aku still bangga dengan aku walaupun aku tau diorang pernah nangis, bergaduh dan bersusah payah nak sekolah kan aku sampai aku jadi manusia yang berguna. Thanks a lot mum, dad. I love u guys till my last breath.

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Hello BATA

Its been a while since the last time I post a long crap on my blog. That is because I'm busy working. Yeah, I;m working now. WORKING ! LOL, working at shoe shop, the one and only, BATA. Do come and visit me at BATA One Utama :)

Monday, January 31, 2011

This is what I call LOVE

A girl and guy were speeding at 100 mph on the road on a motorcycle.

Girl : Slow down. I'm scared.
Guy : No, this is fun.
Girl : No its not. Please, its too scary.
Guy : Then, tell me you love me.
Girl : Fine, I love you. Slow down !
Guy : Now give me a big hug.

Girls hug him.

Guy : Can you take my helmet off & put it on yourself ? Its bugging me.

In the paper next day :
( A motorcycle had crashed into a building because of brake failure. Two people were on it, but only one had survived.)
The truth was that halfway down the road, the guy realized that his brakes broke, but he didn't want to let the girl know. Instead, he had her loved him & felt her hug him one last time, then had her wear his helmet so that she would live even though it meant that he would die.

source : Facebook

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

My Tourniquet

Hola ! Actually, I don't have any idea to wrote here. Hmm, i don't know why but suddenly I hate my own friend. She's my best friend and I've started to hate her.

Oh Lord, please don't do this to me.

Hmm, aku nak cerita yang aku dah confess dekat hamba allah tu pasal hati aku. Dia okay, dia pun cakap don't worry. Dia tak akan pegi mana-mana. Thank god both of us still keep in touch. Well, that is a good thing isn't it ?

I don't know, lately I really depend on him. He cheer me up, he listen to me, he stay up till 2 3 am just to listen to me. Well I think that is his way of paying back because I do listen to his problem sometimes. Nahh, I don't think so. He's a nice guy. I got to admit it. He is a nice and good guy. Oh how I wish I'm his. God, hopefully he didn't read this post.

Another thing, my mum won't talk to me. It has been two days. Haish, I don't know what's wrong. She just keep silent. Oh mum, forgive me for all the mistakes I've done before. Please, do talk to me mum :(

p/s : I love u so much mother :(

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Cahaya

Aku pelik, macam mana aku boleh jatuh cinta dengan hamba allah yang satu ni. Haih, aku sendiri berteka-teki dengan hati aku. Aku tak mampu nak luahkan, sebab aku tau kalau aku luahkan, nescaya dia akan larikan diri daripada aku.

Aku berharap dia perasan aku punya entry ni. Dan kepada hamba allah tersebut, kalau u baca entry I ni, I just want to say that I do love u, I do like u :) Don't run away from me, I won't bite u :)

Kalau tak suka or suka, do give a feedback. Jangan diam je :)

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Oh God

Okay, I post this entry just to make me feel better. I met my old friends way back during primary school on Facebook. Thanks a lot to Facebook for connecting all of us. But, I did feel offended by them, they all are planning for a reunion, but it looks like I'm a stranger, anything that came out from me, there's no respond. Okay, I left that school during o2' so I can't blame them for this black sheep thingy. Haish, I am not gonna write a long entry, Its okay, hopefully Hilmi is around to listen to me.

Sunday, January 9, 2011

A day with Him :)

Okay, finally I got the main focus for this post. I went out with this handsome little guy *yesh, he is GOOD LOOKING. So, he treat me at Carl's Jr. okay, seriously I need to stop eating for today. Then, he told me the story of how he get caught in accident earlier this morning. Okay, kalau cerita sampai esok pun tak habis. Long story short, HE'S AWESOME. First time la weyh a guy bawak kan barang untuk aku. Teruja kejap, hahahaha, he is nice, I can't deny that. Thanks a lot dear sebab belanja I makan and teman I shopping. I'm sorry because I can't help u with anything about the accident, I can only say I'm sorry for what happen and don't do the sad face anymore, rasa nak gigit je tadi tengok.

Saturday, January 8, 2011

Shit happens.

Its saturday morning and 8th of January. I manage to seduce Zulhilmi for not going to work, LOLOLOL such an evil. I don't really had a topic for my entry actually. Oh yeah, its saturday and it had been 2 months since the last visit to my dental appointment, no wonder the doctor had been calling me few time 2 days ago to remind me about the appointment today. Sigh, susahnya dah pakai braces, tiap tiap bulan dating dengan doctor.

Poor Zulhilmi, study like shit but u failed, hmm, its okay darl, there's always another time for u too succeed. Make sure u focus on your final class and your final exam. Jangan main-main dah. I'll pray for u :) Mak aih, melebih plak aku macam aku ni girlfriend dia, *tak payah nak perasan la sue oi.


Okay, up to here, I don't know what am I suppose to said. Damn it, I really need to work on my writing skills, macam mana nak jadi English lecturer ni kalau English sendiri berterabur ? Sorry, lari topic, but as time goes by I just realise that no one read my blog, so its like me talking to myself or its just me expressing myself on a paper. Its not worth it asshole !! Haha, at least I don't feel stress out because I have a place for me to let it go.

Okay, I really need to go and mandi and get ready for appointment. Doctor garang wooah -.-

Friday, January 7, 2011

Don't stop the fun

2 days ago, I was texting with Ilmi, he's at Mc Donald and its 3 am. I told him that I've updated my blog, and its about him. He wanted to read them, so yeah, I gave out my url. Then suddenly he told me about his friend yang study kat Jepun ada blog jugak. That guy ada post something about him kene ngorat dengan bapok. So I went out on the laptop and look for the blog. oh yeah, I've read this guy blog before. Memang superb la his word, so I look for the post, damn ! Can't stop reading them till now, so have fun reading Ilmi kene ngorat dengan bapok. There's the link *aku cerita macam lah ada orang bukak blog aku -.-

http://zaidradzai.blogspot.com/2010/10/random-shit-story-and-we-met-sha.html?zx=9edbd5220a044741

Thursday, January 6, 2011

A short morning conversation with Mom ♥

Weather : Cold, raining.

Time : 11.06

Me : Mum.

Mum : What time did u sleep last night ???? Aku suruh kau tido kau bawak masuk laptop eh ?????

Me : I don't know, I fell asleep on the table, I slept earlier than u think.

Mum : Dah, enough using the laptop.

*sigh, walk away

*Sat on the couch with my cat with the laptop switch on in front of me

Mum : Don't use the laptop I said

*she went into the room, quickly log into facebook, then here she come

Mum : I said don't use it !!!

*buat bodoh je -.-

After 10 minutes everything get back to the normal. Mum no longer angry at me but the moral of the stories is, DON'T STAY UP TILL 5 WITH THE LAPTOP IN MY ROOM.

Zulhilmi

Okay, nampak tak mamat yang handsome+poyo kat bawah ni ? Wahahah, okay okay dia memang handsome pada aku lah :) Dah mati akal mencari idea untuk update blog, finally aku teringat aku belum cerita pasal dia ni. Dia ni memang best, gila, open minded dan tersangat lah suka menyakat aku. Hehe, dia tersangat lah best. Sampai tak terkata, so nikmati lah pandangan yang pada mata adik aku dia ni sangatlah handsome :)

p/s : Lepas ni bontot u lagi kembang dari I okay :)

p/ss : cepat cepat la beli RX8, lepas ni I balik dari UiTM/UPM/UKM/UM u amik I okay ? LOOOL *banyaknya list Uni aku -.-





Saturday, January 1, 2011

I'm proud to be Malaysian.



Well, I guess its no to late for me to congrats our Malaysian football team, Harimau Malaya.